303 Centre Ct Unit 81 Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $959,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Centre Ct Unit 81, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $873,649, approximately $525 per square foot. 303 Centre Ct Unit 81 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Everett Caroline M
Bought by
Nishi Brian and Nishi Leah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,400
Outstanding Balance
$237,513
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Mateer Christine G
Bought by
Everett Caroline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
5.57%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishi Brian | $428,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Everett Caroline M | $202,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nishi Brian | $342,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett Caroline M | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,483 | $541,310 | $164,493 | $383,817 |
| 2024 | $8,483 | $530,563 | $161,269 | $376,294 |
| 2023 | $8,175 | $527,025 | $158,107 | $368,918 |
| 2022 | $7,999 | $509,694 | $155,008 | $361,686 |
| 2021 | $7,812 | $499,563 | $151,969 | $354,594 |
| 2020 | $7,720 | $501,371 | $150,411 | $350,960 |
| 2019 | $7,202 | $491,544 | $147,463 | $344,081 |
| 2018 | $7,026 | $481,910 | $144,573 | $337,337 |
| 2017 | $6,717 | $472,464 | $141,739 | $330,725 |
| 2016 | $6,719 | $463,202 | $138,960 | $324,242 |
| 2015 | $6,695 | $456,247 | $136,874 | $319,373 |
| 2014 | $6,403 | $447,310 | $134,193 | $313,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map