303 Cyclone Catch Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $548,255 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Cyclone Catch, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $582,314, approximately $206 per square foot. 303 Cyclone Catch is a home with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Goldsborough Investment Llc
Bought by
Martz Michelle L and Martz Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,574
Outstanding Balance
$257,095
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2015
Bought by
Goldsborough Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martz Michelle L | $377,466 | Guaranteed Rate Inc | |
| Goldsborough Investment Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martz Michelle L | $294,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $651,200 | $86,300 | $564,900 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $106,600 | $7,500 | $99,100 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $106,600 | $7,500 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $106,600 | $7,500 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $106,600 | $7,500 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $133 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $124 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $105 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $105 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $102 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $102 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map