303 E 116th St Chicago, IL 60628
West Pullman Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 116th St, Chicago, IL 60628. 303 E 116th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pullman Elementary School, Corliss High School, and CICS Prairie.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $11,100 | $1,875 | $9,225 |
| 2024 | $356 | $11,100 | $1,875 | $9,225 |
| 2023 | $326 | $5,000 | $2,969 | $2,031 |
| 2022 | $326 | $5,000 | $2,969 | $2,031 |
| 2021 | $336 | $4,999 | $2,968 | $2,031 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $8,143 | $2,031 | $6,112 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $9,360 | $2,031 | $7,329 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $9,360 | $2,031 | $7,329 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $13,571 | $1,875 | $11,696 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $13,571 | $1,875 | $11,696 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $13,571 | $1,875 | $11,696 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $11,328 | $1,562 | $9,766 |
| 2013 | $1,586 | $11,328 | $1,562 | $9,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map