Seller's Agent in 2013
Deb Stevens
Stevens Realty
(641) 512-5900
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $95,735
This well maintained 2 bedroom home just exudes charm! The home is nicely situated on an extra large corner lot and has a detached single car garage with addition. The approximate 820 sq. foot home has a very efficient use of space and there is an additional toilet & wash sink in the basement. Many updates include new AC, flooring, bathroom, lighting...A MUST SEE!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink Kevin S | $22,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fink Kevin S | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Sold | $29,000 | -16.9% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $68,800 | $15,300 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $60,420 | $9,560 | $50,860 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $60,420 | $9,560 | $50,860 |
| 2022 | $853 | $52,880 | $9,560 | $43,320 |
| 2021 | $640 | $42,260 | $9,560 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $640 | $33,170 | $9,560 | $23,610 |
| 2019 | $630 | $33,170 | $9,560 | $23,610 |
| 2018 | $638 | $29,670 | $9,560 | $20,110 |
| 2017 | $537 | $24,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $500 | $24,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $500 | $24,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $470 | $24,290 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Deb Stevens
Stevens Realty
(641) 512-5900
75 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5438932
APN: 2609010130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.