303 E 59th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 59th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $787,090, approximately $578 per square foot. 303 E 59th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 244 Richard R Green, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
George-Prowell Beverly
Bought by
George-Prowell Beverly and Prowell Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Orr Meryl
Bought by
George-Prowell Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,537
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George-Prowell Beverly | -- | -- | |
| George-Prowell Beverly | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George-Prowell Beverly | $342,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,143 | $48,120 | $14,580 | $33,540 |
| 2025 | $6,739 | $50,760 | $14,580 | $36,180 |
| 2024 | $6,739 | $44,340 | $14,580 | $29,760 |
| 2023 | $6,633 | $45,720 | $14,580 | $31,140 |
| 2022 | $5,984 | $37,860 | $14,580 | $23,280 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $36,240 | $14,580 | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $30,300 | $14,580 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $5,556 | $27,960 | $14,580 | $13,380 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $27,216 | $11,705 | $15,511 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $26,176 | $13,888 | $12,288 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $24,696 | $13,639 | $11,057 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $24,696 | $16,184 | $8,512 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $24,040 | $15,754 | $8,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map