5820 Beverley Rd Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $557,775, approximately $587 per square foot. 5820 Beverley Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 244 Richard R Green, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,016 | $37,560 | $13,380 | $24,180 |
| 2025 | $5,971 | $36,060 | $13,380 | $22,680 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $34,260 | $13,380 | $20,880 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $33,780 | $13,380 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $30,180 | $13,380 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $24,960 | $13,380 | $11,580 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $28,260 | $13,380 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $20,880 | $10,704 | $10,176 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $20,880 | $11,715 | $9,165 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $20,723 | $12,596 | $8,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map