303 E Brooklyn St Gambier, OH 43022
Estimated Value: $426,172 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Brooklyn St, Gambier, OH 43022 and is currently estimated at $452,293, approximately $192 per square foot. 303 E Brooklyn St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2005
Sold by
Michaels Peter D and Michaels Linda C
Bought by
Johnson Jennifer Lynn and Pastor Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$84,935
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Michaels Peter D and Michaels Linda
Bought by
Michaels Peter D and Michaels Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1990
Sold by
Collings Peter J and Collings Diane
Bought by
Michaels Peter D and Michaels Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jennifer Lynn | $157,250 | None Available | |
| Michaels Peter D | -- | -- | |
| Michaels Peter D | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jennifer Lynn | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $113,070 | $25,280 | $87,790 |
| 2024 | $5,127 | $113,070 | $25,280 | $87,790 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $113,070 | $25,280 | $87,790 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $89,740 | $20,070 | $69,670 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $89,740 | $20,070 | $69,670 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $89,740 | $20,070 | $69,670 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $71,010 | $21,670 | $49,340 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $71,010 | $21,670 | $49,340 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $71,010 | $21,670 | $49,340 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $65,760 | $20,070 | $45,690 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $65,760 | $20,070 | $45,690 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $65,760 | $20,070 | $45,690 |
| 2013 | $3,116 | $62,240 | $18,860 | $43,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map