308 E Brooklyn St Gambier, OH 43022
Estimated Value: $217,327 - $254,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Brooklyn St, Gambier, OH 43022 and is currently estimated at $235,332, approximately $240 per square foot. 308 E Brooklyn St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1986
Sold by
Metzler Dwight and Metzler Lela
Bought by
Metzler Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzler Linda D | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $51,390 | $16,210 | $35,180 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $51,390 | $16,210 | $35,180 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $51,390 | $16,210 | $35,180 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $40,780 | $12,860 | $27,920 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $40,780 | $12,860 | $27,920 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $40,780 | $12,860 | $27,920 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $28,340 | $13,890 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $28,340 | $13,890 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $28,340 | $13,890 | $14,450 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $26,240 | $12,860 | $13,380 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $26,240 | $12,860 | $13,380 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $26,240 | $12,860 | $13,380 |
| 2013 | $1,334 | $26,480 | $12,090 | $14,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map