305 E Brooklyn St Gambier, OH 43022
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Brooklyn St, Gambier, OH 43022 and is currently estimated at $472,217, approximately $191 per square foot. 305 E Brooklyn St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Samuell Samuell J and Samuell Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuell Samuell J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $121,590 | $24,380 | $97,210 |
| 2024 | $5,513 | $121,590 | $24,380 | $97,210 |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $121,590 | $24,380 | $97,210 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $96,500 | $19,350 | $77,150 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $96,500 | $19,350 | $77,150 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $96,500 | $19,350 | $77,150 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $78,030 | $20,900 | $57,130 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $78,030 | $20,900 | $57,130 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $78,030 | $20,900 | $57,130 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $72,250 | $19,350 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $72,250 | $19,350 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $72,250 | $19,350 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | $3,571 | $71,370 | $18,190 | $53,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map