Estimated Value: $66,725 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Church St, Bowen, IL 62316 and is currently estimated at $93,931. 303 E Church St is a home with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,370 | $24,657 | $945 | $23,712 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $23,309 | $893 | $22,416 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $20,106 | $770 | $19,336 |
| 2021 | $914 | $17,732 | $679 | $17,053 |
| 2020 | $854 | $16,713 | $640 | $16,073 |
| 2019 | $831 | $16,305 | $624 | $15,681 |
| 2018 | $879 | $16,844 | $645 | $16,199 |
| 2017 | $881 | $16,844 | $645 | $16,199 |
| 2015 | $418 | $15,199 | $582 | $14,617 |
| 2014 | $418 | $16,406 | $547 | $15,859 |
| 2012 | $418 | $16,406 | $547 | $15,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map