Estimated Value: $74,000 - $144,059
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,149
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S Walnut St, Bowen, IL 62316 and is currently estimated at $116,765. 212 S Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,834 | $58,229 | $1,003 | $57,226 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $55,047 | $948 | $54,099 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $33,859 | $818 | $33,041 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $29,860 | $721 | $29,139 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $28,144 | $680 | $27,464 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $27,457 | $663 | $26,794 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $28,365 | $685 | $27,680 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $28,365 | $685 | $27,680 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $16,970 | $618 | $16,352 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $17,686 | $580 | $17,106 |
| 2012 | $1,011 | $17,686 | $580 | $17,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map