303 E Jackson St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Jackson St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $97,697, approximately $73 per square foot. 303 E Jackson St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dysart Sammy Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $6,480 | $1,520 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $445 | $6,480 | $1,520 | $4,960 |
| 2023 | $445 | $6,480 | $1,520 | $4,960 |
| 2022 | $435 | $6,480 | $1,520 | $4,960 |
| 2021 | $430 | $6,480 | $1,520 | $4,960 |
| 2020 | $420 | $6,480 | $1,520 | $4,960 |
| 2019 | $424 | $6,480 | $1,520 | $4,960 |
| 2018 | $421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $382 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map