307 E Jackson St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Jackson St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $118,415, approximately $100 per square foot. 307 E Jackson St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Bylo Group- Llc
Bought by
Carroll Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,676
Outstanding Balance
$65,114
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$53,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Mead Pamela J
Bought by
Bylo Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Jennifer | $84,595 | -- | |
| Bylo Group Llc | $187,000 | Other | |
| Beever William B Trust - Neva Beev | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Jennifer | $67,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Bylo Group Llc | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $9,770 | $1,520 | $8,250 |
| 2024 | $671 | $9,770 | $1,520 | $8,250 |
| 2023 | $670 | $9,770 | $1,520 | $8,250 |
| 2022 | $656 | $9,770 | $1,520 | $8,250 |
| 2021 | $648 | $9,770 | $1,520 | $8,250 |
| 2020 | $633 | $9,770 | $1,520 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $639 | $9,770 | $1,520 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $635 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $843 | $12,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map