303 E Main St Eitzen, MN 55931
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Main St, Eitzen, MN 55931 and is currently estimated at $201,260, approximately $141 per square foot. 303 E Main St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Staggemeyer Kenneth and Staggemeyer Jane
Bought by
Goetzinger Mathew A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Ferkingstad Barbara E
Bought by
Burrichter Robert J and Burrichter Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goetzinger Mathew A | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Burrichter Robert J | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burrichter Robert J | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $167,800 | $18,100 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $143,900 | $12,200 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $126,800 | $10,500 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $101,100 | $10,500 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $88,700 | $10,500 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $86,900 | $10,500 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $970 | $86,900 | $10,500 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $854 | $78,300 | $10,500 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $854 | $42,800 | $4,975 | $37,825 |
| 2016 | $918 | $69,900 | $8,100 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | $880 | $69,900 | $8,100 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | $880 | $41,900 | $4,855 | $37,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map