303 E Wernsing Ave Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $259,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Wernsing Ave, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $160,945, approximately $175 per square foot. 303 E Wernsing Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Boone Haven E and The Estate Of Charlotte J Shad
Bought by
Starwalt Todd A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,350
Outstanding Balance
$6,133
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$154,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Boone Haven Eugene and Boone Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Shadwell Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Boone Haven and Boone Charlotte
Bought by
Boone Haven Eugene and Boone Cheryl Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starwalt Todd A | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Shadwell Charlotte | -- | None Available | |
| Boone Haven Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starwalt Todd A | $50,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,007 | $35,710 | $14,580 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $32,460 | $13,250 | $19,210 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $29,780 | $12,160 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $29,490 | $12,040 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $28,660 | $11,700 | $16,960 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $28,370 | $11,580 | $16,790 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $27,270 | $11,130 | $16,140 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $26,730 | $10,910 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $25,950 | $10,590 | $15,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,190 | $10,280 | $14,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,460 | $9,980 | $14,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,980 | $9,780 | $14,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,630 | $9,640 | $13,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map