303 Hillview Place Ithaca, NY 14850
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $544,482
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Hillview Place, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $418,621, approximately $165 per square foot. 303 Hillview Place is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Westbrook Annelle L
Bought by
Harper Russell David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Kessler Jody Ellen
Bought by
Westbrook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Witter Michael S
Bought by
Kessler Jody Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Russell David | $225,000 | Eliza Mulhern | |
| Westbrook | $200,000 | Matt Peterson | |
| Kessler Jody Ellen | $111,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harper Russell David | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westbrook | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,385 | $475,000 | $38,800 | $436,200 |
| 2024 | $8,973 | $475,000 | $38,800 | $436,200 |
| 2023 | $7,804 | $378,000 | $38,800 | $339,200 |
| 2022 | $11,463 | $350,000 | $38,800 | $311,200 |
| 2021 | $11,043 | $325,000 | $38,800 | $286,200 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $325,000 | $38,800 | $286,200 |
| 2019 | $7,804 | $300,000 | $38,800 | $261,200 |
| 2018 | $6,623 | $300,000 | $38,800 | $261,200 |
| 2017 | $6,202 | $275,000 | $23,300 | $251,700 |
| 2016 | $6,262 | $275,000 | $23,300 | $251,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $23,300 | $226,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $23,300 | $226,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map