303 Junction St Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Junction St, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $114,614, approximately $100 per square foot. 303 Junction St is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Bruce H. Tharrington Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and Mount Airy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Johnson James Calvin and Johnson James Calvin
Bought by
William Cornelius Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1954
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Cornelius Properties Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $51,590 | $12,000 | $39,590 |
| 2024 | $293 | $36,940 | $12,000 | $24,940 |
| 2023 | $289 | $36,940 | $12,000 | $24,940 |
| 2022 | $289 | $36,940 | $12,000 | $24,940 |
| 2021 | $293 | $36,940 | $12,000 | $24,940 |
| 2020 | $301 | $36,940 | $12,000 | $24,940 |
| 2019 | $298 | $36,940 | $12,000 | $24,940 |
| 2018 | $293 | $36,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $295 | $36,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $36,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map