303 Lawrence Rd Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $96,883 - $375,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Lawrence Rd, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $202,721, approximately $216 per square foot. 303 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2023
Sold by
Rideout Etter Hill
Bought by
Greenwood Ruben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Ruben | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $4,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $273 | $4,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,503 | $0 | $0 |