303 Luann Rd Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $199,751 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Luann Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $210,188, approximately $204 per square foot. 303 Luann Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Summersill Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $115,608 | $30,000 | $85,608 |
| 2024 | $757 | $115,608 | $30,000 | $85,608 |
| 2023 | $757 | $115,608 | $30,000 | $85,608 |
| 2022 | $757 | $115,608 | $30,000 | $85,608 |
| 2021 | $643 | $91,220 | $30,000 | $61,220 |
| 2020 | $643 | $91,220 | $30,000 | $61,220 |
| 2019 | $643 | $91,220 | $30,000 | $61,220 |
| 2018 | $643 | $91,220 | $30,000 | $61,220 |
| 2017 | $703 | $104,220 | $35,000 | $69,220 |
| 2016 | $703 | $104,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $703 | $104,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $703 | $104,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map