NOT LISTED FOR SALE

303 Main St Tower, MN 55790

Estimated Value: $343,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 303 Main St, Tower, MN 55790 and is currently priced at $343,000, approximately $285 per square foot. 303 Main St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School and Vermilion Country School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Hill Danny J and Hill Corrine S
Bought by
Oakmak Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$343,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Abrahamson Stephen M
Bought by
Hill Danny J and Hill Corrine S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Myre Frederick L and Myre Mary Pat
Bought by
Abrahamson Stephen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oakmak Properties Llc $108,600 Northeast Title Company
Hill Danny J $99,000 None Available
Abrahamson Stephen M $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Oakmak Properties Llc $109,800
Previous Owner Hill Danny J $60,000
Previous Owner Abrahamson Stephen M $60,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,156 $97,600 $6,300 $91,300
2023 $2,534 $97,000 $5,700 $91,300
2022 $2,716 $89,000 $5,700 $83,300
2021 $2,734 $88,300 $5,000 $83,300
2020 $2,456 $88,300 $5,000 $83,300
2019 $2,164 $80,400 $5,000 $75,400
2018 $2,188 $73,000 $5,000 $68,000
2017 $2,678 $73,000 $5,000 $68,000
2016 $2,684 $73,000 $5,000 $68,000
2015 $2,648 $73,200 $5,000 $68,200
2014 $2,648 $73,200 $5,000 $68,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.