303 Malicoat Ave Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Malicoat Ave, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $734,528, approximately $257 per square foot. 303 Malicoat Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Drew Joseph and Drew Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,250
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Joseph | $390,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drew Joseph | $312,250 | |
| Closed | Drew Joseph | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,009 | $565,263 | $149,890 | $415,373 |
| 2024 | $7,760 | $554,180 | $146,951 | $407,229 |
| 2023 | $7,760 | $543,315 | $144,070 | $399,245 |
| 2022 | $7,667 | $532,663 | $141,246 | $391,417 |
| 2021 | $7,531 | $522,220 | $138,477 | $383,743 |
| 2019 | $7,217 | $506,733 | $134,371 | $372,362 |
| 2018 | $7,015 | $496,798 | $131,737 | $365,061 |
| 2017 | $6,726 | $468,500 | $124,233 | $344,267 |
| 2016 | $5,940 | $420,000 | $111,372 | $308,628 |
| 2015 | $5,879 | $406,500 | $107,793 | $298,707 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $343,500 | $91,087 | $252,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map