Estimated Value: $606,936 - $730,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,775
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Manubay Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $646,484, approximately $171 per square foot. 303 Manubay Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Moffett Catherine P
Bought by
The Chimes Metro Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chimes Metro Inc | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $649,000 | $129,000 | $520,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $151,700 | $16,400 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $151,700 | $16,400 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $151,700 | $16,400 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $862 | $151,700 | $16,400 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $862 | $151,700 | $16,400 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $862 | $151,700 | $16,400 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $654 | $151,700 | $16,400 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $151,700 | $16,400 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $151,700 | $16,400 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,700 | $16,400 | $135,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,700 | $16,400 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map