Seller's Agent in 2026
JUDY CURLEY
Coast & Country RE Experts
(912) 224-1312
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,479 - $364,000
Welcome to Battery Point Plantation, this Newly Updated and Upgraded Home is Move in Ready. All Brick Home with a Fenced in Yard, One Story Open Floor Plan. A New Front Door, a New Roof, a New Driveway. Beautiful New Flooring in the Main Living area, Bedrooms and Hall, No Carpet! New Paint throughout the home. The Kitchen! Eat In Area and Counter, Walk in Panty off the Garage with High Ceilings and open to your Main Living area and Dining area. New Cabinets and Hardware, a New Deep Sink and New Countertops with a Tile Backsplash. New Ceiling Fans in the Bedrooms and New Lighting Fixtures. The Bathrooms have been updated with New Vanities, Mirrors and Toilets. Includes a Home Warranty and Termite Bond.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coast & Country RE Experts License #312598 Listed on: 09/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann Hannah | $349,900 | -- | |
| Flannigan Jerrald C | $160,000 | -- | |
| Freda Melanie | -- | -- | |
| Freda Alex | $138,500 | -- | |
| Sharpe Michael W | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flannigan Jerrald C | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freda Alex | $135,988 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -4.1% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $125,520 | $30,000 | $95,520 |
| 2024 | $35 | $117,160 | $30,000 | $87,160 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $100,200 | $22,000 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $99,560 | $18,800 | $80,760 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $74,520 | $16,200 | $58,320 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $72,880 | $16,200 | $56,680 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $65,960 | $16,200 | $49,760 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $64,000 | $16,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $51,040 | $16,200 | $34,840 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $51,120 | $16,200 | $34,920 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $51,640 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
JUDY CURLEY
Coast & Country RE Experts
(912) 224-1312
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sharleen Ryan
Salt Marsh Realty LLC
(912) 744-4967
1 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA340466
APN: 10115A06043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.