303 Mesa St Wheatland, CA 95692
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $383,820
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Mesa St, Wheatland, CA 95692 and is currently estimated at $375,455, approximately $300 per square foot. 303 Mesa St is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Wheatland Elementary School, Bear River, and Wheatland Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Hyalite Investments Inc
Bought by
Rangel Omar and Rangel Cynthia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$312,634
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Wortham Karen
Bought by
Hyalite Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Wortham Kristen S
Bought by
Wortham Kristen S and Wortham Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2003
Sold by
Wortham Dolores K
Bought by
Wortham Dolores K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Omar | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hyalite Investments Inc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Wortham Kristen S | -- | None Available | |
| Wortham Dolores K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Omar | $343,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $371,422 | $74,284 | $297,138 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $357,000 | $71,400 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $350,000 | $70,000 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $221,272 | $42,047 | $179,225 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $219,004 | $41,616 | $177,388 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $214,710 | $40,800 | $173,910 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $210,500 | $40,000 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $630 | $53,235 | $6,310 | $46,925 |
| 2016 | $623 | $52,192 | $6,187 | $46,005 |
| 2015 | $612 | $51,409 | $6,095 | $45,314 |
| 2014 | $600 | $50,403 | $5,976 | $44,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map