303 Oaktree Dr Unit 1406 Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,558,000 - $1,936,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Oaktree Dr Unit 1406, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $1,679,241, approximately $942 per square foot. 303 Oaktree Dr Unit 1406 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mariano Castro Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Christie Barbara D and Huber Barbara D
Bought by
Christie Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Christie Charles R
Bought by
Christie Charles R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christie Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Christie Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,694 | $741,536 | $304,849 | $436,687 |
| 2024 | $8,694 | $726,997 | $298,872 | $428,125 |
| 2023 | $8,606 | $712,743 | $293,012 | $419,731 |
| 2022 | $8,584 | $698,768 | $287,267 | $411,501 |
| 2021 | $8,377 | $685,068 | $281,635 | $403,433 |
| 2020 | $8,388 | $678,045 | $278,748 | $399,297 |
| 2019 | $8,039 | $664,751 | $273,283 | $391,468 |
| 2018 | $7,960 | $651,718 | $267,925 | $383,793 |
| 2017 | $7,635 | $638,940 | $262,672 | $376,268 |
| 2016 | $7,390 | $626,413 | $257,522 | $368,891 |
| 2015 | $7,180 | $617,004 | $253,654 | $363,350 |
| 2014 | $7,116 | $604,919 | $248,686 | $356,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map