303 Park Shadow Ct Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $501,908
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Park Shadow Ct, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $472,477, approximately $441 per square foot. 303 Park Shadow Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Geddes Elementary, Baldwin Park High School, and St. John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Watkins John
Bought by
Chen Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Watkins Idette
Bought by
Watkins John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Simmons Randall D
Bought by
Watkins John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Parnala Rosemarie and Parnala Edwin
Bought by
Simmons Randall D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Parnala Rosemarie and Chicote Edgardo Zorrilla
Bought by
Parnala Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Judy | $165,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Watkins John F | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Watkins John F | $220,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Simmons Randall D | $235,000 | Utc La | |
| Parnala Edwin | -- | Sutic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Judy | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins John F | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Randall D | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnala Edwin | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $203,174 | $40,630 | $162,544 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $199,191 | $39,834 | $159,357 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $195,286 | $39,053 | $156,233 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $191,458 | $38,288 | $153,170 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $187,705 | $37,538 | $150,167 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $182,140 | $36,426 | $145,714 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $178,569 | $35,712 | $142,857 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $171,636 | $34,326 | $137,310 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $169,059 | $33,811 | $135,248 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $165,748 | $33,149 | $132,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map