NOT LISTED FOR SALE

364 Park Shadow Ct Baldwin Park, CA 91706

Estimated Value: $479,000 - $510,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,070 Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 364 Park Shadow Ct, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $498,467, approximately $465 per square foot. 364 Park Shadow Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Geddes Elementary, Baldwin Park High School, and St. John The Baptist School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2022
Sold by
Kou Shiying and Kou Shi Ying
Bought by
Kenneth Lu And Shiying Kou Revocable Living T and Lu
Current Estimated Value
$498,467

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Kou Shi Ying

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Lu Bing Fei
Bought by
Kou Shi Ying

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Moreno Marta
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Torres Jose
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose and Villareal Mario

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2009
Sold by
Moreno Marta
Bought by
Arcos Ronnie and Torres Jose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2009
Sold by
Moreno Marta
Bought by
Rivera Oscar A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Jose
Bought by
Moreno Marta

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Moreno Marta and Moreno Jose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,150
Interest Rate
8.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Estrada Alfonso and Estrada Silvia
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Castaneda Sebastian M
Bought by
Park Shadow Homeowners Assn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Estrada Alfonso and Estrada Silvia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Weyerhaeuser Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kenneth Lu And Shiying Kou Revocable Living T -- None Listed On Document
Kou Shi Ying $166,500 Premium Title Of Ca Inc
Kou Shi Ying -- Premium Title Of Ca Inc
The Bank Of New York Mellon $175,000 Accommodation
Gonzalez Jose -- None Available
Arcos Ronnie -- None Available
Rivera Oscar A -- None Available
Moreno Marta -- Old Republic
Moreno Marta $95,000 Provident Title
Hud $119,299 --
Homeside Lending Inc $119,299 Fidelity National Title Ins
Park Shadow Homeowners Assn $4,474 Old Republic Title
Estrada Alfonso $115,000 California Counties Title Co
Hud -- World Title Company
Weyerhaeuser Mtg Company $107,836 World Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moreno Marta $216,000
Previous Owner Moreno Marta $90,150
Previous Owner Estrada Alfonso $114,900
Closed Moreno Marta $54,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,794 $204,897 $40,876 $164,021
2024 $2,794 $200,880 $40,075 $160,805
2023 $2,763 $196,942 $39,290 $157,652
2022 $2,809 $193,081 $38,520 $154,561
2021 $2,763 $189,296 $37,765 $151,531
2019 $2,598 $183,684 $36,646 $147,038
2018 $2,469 $180,083 $35,928 $144,155
2016 $2,317 $173,092 $34,534 $138,558
2015 $2,377 $170,493 $34,016 $136,477
2014 $2,347 $167,154 $33,350 $133,804
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.