303 Pioneer Rd Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $654,593 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Pioneer Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $689,148, approximately $322 per square foot. 303 Pioneer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Cathalinat Barbara J
Bought by
Smith Joel Martin and Cathalinat Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,906
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Cathalinat Barbara J
Bought by
Smith Joel Martin and Cathalinat Barbara Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
North Bay Builders and Ronald O
Bought by
Cathalinat Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Garner George M and Garner Kirk
Bought by
North Bay Builders
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Evans Carolynn J
Bought by
Evans Carolynn J and Evans Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joel Martin | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cathalinat Barbara J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Smith Joel Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Cathalinat Barbara J | $250,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| North Bay Builders | $35,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Evans Carolynn J | -- | -- | |
| Garner George M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cathalinat Barbara J | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cathalinat Barbara J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $384,248 | $60,276 | $323,972 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $376,714 | $59,094 | $317,620 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $369,327 | $57,935 | $311,392 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $362,085 | $56,799 | $305,286 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $354,985 | $55,685 | $299,300 |
| 2020 | $4,075 | $351,345 | $55,114 | $296,231 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $344,456 | $54,033 | $290,423 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $337,702 | $52,974 | $284,728 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $331,080 | $51,935 | $279,145 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $324,589 | $50,917 | $273,672 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $319,713 | $50,152 | $269,561 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $313,451 | $49,170 | $264,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map