Seller's Agent in 2015
Dennis Terrell
RE/MAX
(507) 340-4562
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $284,000
2 bedroom, 1 bath with 2 stall attached garage. HUD homes are sold "As Is" Agents to verify all information is correct. www.MMREM.com manages HUD properties. Bids must be placed on www.HudHomeStore.com. Case Number 277-035302 Cross Streets: 2nd and Central
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS License #20370666 Listed on: 05/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
JUDSON NESS
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Judson T | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ness Judson T | $73,680 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | Sold | $92,100 | -7.9% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2015 05/02/15 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,270 | $232,700 | $25,300 | $207,400 |
| 2025 | $3,270 | $234,800 | $25,300 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $227,700 | $25,300 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $228,000 | $25,300 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $206,100 | $25,300 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $158,800 | $25,300 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $146,500 | $25,300 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $146,500 | $25,300 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $151,500 | $25,300 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $144,500 | $25,300 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $127,700 | $25,300 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $24 | $123,500 | $25,300 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,500 | $25,300 | $109,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dennis Terrell
RE/MAX
(507) 340-4562
160 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
JUDSON NESS
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7008249
APN: R15-24-04-177-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.