Seller's Agent in 2016
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $420,000
This home is located at 305 Smith Ct, Mapleton, MN 56065 since 01 October 2016 and is currently estimated at $362,791, approximately $123 per square foot. This property was built in 2003. 305 Smith Ct is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegman Nicholas | $239,900 | Title Resources |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wegman Nicholas | $227,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,158 | $341,600 | $25,300 | $316,300 |
| 2025 | $5,158 | $348,500 | $25,300 | $323,200 |
| 2024 | $4,880 | $332,900 | $25,300 | $307,600 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $329,700 | $25,300 | $304,400 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $290,800 | $25,300 | $265,500 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $247,000 | $25,300 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $226,100 | $25,300 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $226,100 | $25,300 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $214,100 | $25,300 | $188,800 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $203,600 | $25,300 | $178,300 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $186,300 | $25,300 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $29 | $179,600 | $25,300 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $195,100 | $25,300 | $169,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tara Garbes
TRUE REAL ESTATE
(507) 327-6370
209 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7013411
APN: R15-24-04-177-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.