303 Viola Ave Panama City, FL 32404
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Viola Ave, Panama City, FL 32404 and is currently estimated at $160,000, approximately $195 per square foot. 303 Viola Ave is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Lake Ivan J and Lake Brigitte
Bought by
Bernia Dennis Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Gainer Thomas R
Bought by
Lake Ivan J and Lake Brigette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,400
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernia Dennis Allen | $18,500 | None Available | |
| Lake Ivan J | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lake Ivan J | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $35,191 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $414 | $31,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $414 | $30,888 | $28,386 | $2,502 |
| 2022 | $345 | $26,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $289 | $21,762 | $21,762 | $0 |
| 2020 | $184 | $13,775 | $13,775 | $0 |
| 2019 | $184 | $13,775 | $13,775 | $0 |
| 2018 | $539 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $561 | $42,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $579 | $42,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $605 | $43,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $600 | $42,788 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map