303 Woodgate Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $321,302
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Woodgate Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $308,576, approximately $164 per square foot. 303 Woodgate Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Davenport Mary P
Bought by
Davenport Frank G and Conlon Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,629
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Alberta Pauline
Bought by
Davenport Mary P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Frank G | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Davenport Mary P | $136,500 | Paul Tavelli |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davenport Frank G | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $275,000 | $45,300 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $6,776 | $275,000 | $45,300 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $6,364 | $234,000 | $45,300 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $213,000 | $45,300 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $195,000 | $45,300 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $195,000 | $45,300 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $185,000 | $45,300 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $175,000 | $45,300 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $175,000 | $30,200 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $175,000 | $30,200 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $30,200 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $30,200 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map