3030 E Cactus Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,756
Studio
--
Bath
3,898
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 E Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $1,087,756, approximately $279 per square foot. 3030 E Cactus Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Otto Robert R and Revocable Penates Trust
Bought by
Maral Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,438
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$998,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Otto Robert R and Barnes Albert
Bought by
Otto Robert R and Otto Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maral Properties Llc | $330,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Otto Robert R | $150,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maral Properties Llc | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Otto Robert R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $62,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,480 | $61,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,480 | $95,472 | $27,540 | $67,932 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $77,491 | $27,563 | $49,928 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $75,690 | $28,350 | $47,340 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $77,742 | $23,904 | $53,838 |
| 2019 | $6,611 | $77,742 | $23,904 | $53,838 |
| 2018 | $6,394 | $71,928 | $22,824 | $49,104 |
| 2017 | $6,129 | $62,424 | $22,824 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $6,027 | $52,128 | $21,096 | $31,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map