3030 E Lexington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,179 - $791,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 E Lexington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $740,295, approximately $320 per square foot. 3030 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Roe Thomas D and Roe Vicki L
Bought by
Roe Thomas D and Roe Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Roe Thomas D and Roe Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Thomas D | -- | None Available | |
| Roe Thomas D | -- | First American Title | |
| Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roe Thomas D | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $36,649 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $34,904 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $52,100 | $10,420 | $41,680 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $40,100 | $8,020 | $32,080 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $37,680 | $7,530 | $30,150 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $35,080 | $7,010 | $28,070 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $34,410 | $6,880 | $27,530 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $31,580 | $6,310 | $25,270 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $30,030 | $6,000 | $24,030 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $28,210 | $5,640 | $22,570 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $29,670 | $5,930 | $23,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map