3030 S 8th Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,115,477
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 S 8th Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,034,119, approximately $695 per square foot. 3030 S 8th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Rio Hondo Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Ho Yee Wai
Bought by
Hong Fung Ying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Chow John Yung and Chow John Yung
Bought by
Hong Fung Ying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Chow John Y
Bought by
Chow John Yung and John Yung Chow Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Chow John Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Kaplan Alan M and Kaplan Deborah L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Fung Ying | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hong Fung Ying | $530,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Chow John Yung | -- | -- | |
| Chow John Y | $273,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $231,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chow John Y | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,662 | $684,127 | $338,449 | $345,678 |
| 2024 | $8,662 | $670,713 | $331,813 | $338,900 |
| 2023 | $8,505 | $657,562 | $325,307 | $332,255 |
| 2022 | $8,241 | $644,670 | $318,929 | $325,741 |
| 2021 | $8,066 | $632,030 | $312,676 | $319,354 |
| 2019 | $8,204 | $613,285 | $303,402 | $309,883 |
| 2018 | $7,964 | $601,260 | $297,453 | $303,807 |
| 2016 | $7,634 | $577,913 | $285,903 | $292,010 |
| 2015 | $7,557 | $569,233 | $281,609 | $287,624 |
| 2014 | $7,235 | $558,083 | $276,093 | $281,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map