3035 S 8th Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,638 - $866,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$1,054/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 S 8th Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $811,410, approximately $1,053 per square foot. 3035 S 8th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Rio Hondo Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Siebig Steve J and Siebig Donna C Cheney
Bought by
Cheney Michelle Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,278
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$751,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Cheney Donna C
Bought by
Siebig Steve J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney Michelle Lynne | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Siebig Steve J | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheney Michelle Lynne | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Siebig Steve J | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Cheney Michelle Lynne | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $76,152 | $27,068 | $49,084 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $74,660 | $26,538 | $48,122 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $73,197 | $26,018 | $47,179 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $71,762 | $25,508 | $46,254 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $70,356 | $25,008 | $45,348 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $68,271 | $24,267 | $44,004 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $66,934 | $23,792 | $43,142 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $64,337 | $22,869 | $41,468 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $63,372 | $22,526 | $40,846 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $62,131 | $22,085 | $40,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map