C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheryl Cook
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
(706) 863-1511
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $210,940
Great looking 3BR/2BA Ranch on 1/4 acre corner lot! Driveway will accommodate your cars, plus plenty of room for your RV or boat!! New roof, new carpet, new paint!! Pantry in Kitchen!! Large privacy fenced backyard with firepit!! Priced to Sell!! First-Time buyer or downsizing!! Brookfield Park nearby & convenient to Riverwatch Pkwy!! Great Location!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #115913 Listed on: 06/28/2020
Co-Listed By
Regina Hogan
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #206194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barakah Place Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| King David | $62,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | $60,187 | -- | |
| Zollicoffer Victor | $64,700 | -- | |
| Sanders William C | $61,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King David | $58,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | $115,000 | -4.1% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2020 06/28/20 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $75,492 | $10,000 | $65,492 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $73,760 | $10,000 | $63,760 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $57,244 | $10,000 | $47,244 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $41,136 | $10,000 | $31,136 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $36,646 | $10,000 | $26,646 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $35,031 | $8,800 | $26,231 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $35,031 | $8,800 | $26,231 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $35,031 | $8,800 | $26,231 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheryl Cook
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
(706) 863-1511
7 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Regina Hogan
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brandi Ledford
RE/MAX Reinvented
(706) 825-0037
113 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 457161
APN: 0060082000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.