30307 Via Brisa Temecula, CA 92592
Los Ranchitos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,255 - $1,243,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30307 Via Brisa, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,057,314, approximately $367 per square foot. 30307 Via Brisa is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Dickens Dawna Lee
Bought by
Whiting Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,471
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$769,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Whiting Virginia C
Bought by
Dickens Dawna Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Whiting Virginia C
Bought by
Whiting Virginia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Whiting Merv M and Whiting Virginia C
Bought by
Whiting Merv M and Whiting Virginia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Stewart George E and Stewart Jacqueline A
Bought by
Whiting Merv M and Whiting Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Virginia | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Dickens Dawna Lee | -- | -- | |
| Whiting Virginia C | -- | -- | |
| Whiting Virginia C | -- | -- | |
| Whiting Merv M | -- | -- | |
| Whiting Merv M | $285,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiting Virginia | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,406 | $455,041 | $111,754 | $343,287 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $437,372 | $107,415 | $329,957 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $428,797 | $105,309 | $323,488 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $420,391 | $103,245 | $317,146 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $416,082 | $102,187 | $313,895 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $407,925 | $100,184 | $307,741 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $399,927 | $98,220 | $301,707 |
| 2017 | $4,806 | $392,087 | $96,295 | $295,792 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $384,400 | $94,407 | $289,993 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $378,628 | $92,990 | $285,638 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $371,213 | $91,169 | $280,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map