Estimated Value: $146,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 Bornt Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $184,011, approximately $148 per square foot. 3031 Bornt Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2022
Sold by
Miller Melissa Y
Bought by
Gunnet Eric and Gunnet Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Miller Leroy J and Miller Melissa Y
Bought by
Miller Melissa Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Hendrickson Anthony and Hendrickson Amanda M
Bought by
Miller Leroy J and Miller Melissa Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Baer Cindy M and United States Marshall For The
Bought by
Jamez Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunnet Eric | $107,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Melissa Y | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Leroy J | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Jamez Llc | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Leroy J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,799 | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
| 2025 | $2,745 | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
| 2016 | $0 | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,660 | $17,900 | $65,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map