NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3145 Bornt Dr Dover, PA 17315

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $202,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2016

Last sale price $99,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,275 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

Stop Renting! Make this beautiful end unit townhouse yours! Very clean with all new in 2013 replacement windows. Deck for grilling. Laminate floors throughout. One car garage. No mowing or shoveling snow! Come see this one today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thaddeus Smyser

(717) 757-2717 thaddeus.smyser@cbhomes.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS323794 Listed on: 08/16/2016

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Argento

(717) 757-7811 bobbyargento@thesoldteam.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS173754L

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Workshop
  • Laundry in Basement

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 67240002600330000000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn maintenance, snow removal

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Chest Freezer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven - Single
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living
  • Window Features: Insulated
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Poured Concrete, Workshop
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1596
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1064
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 93.89
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1064
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 532
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 532
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Vinyl Siding

• Garage: Yes
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 30.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA: Yes

Schools

  • High School: DOVER AREA

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Description: Less Than .25 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es), Patio(s), Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 1742.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 67240002600330000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DOVER AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2016
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Robert Argento
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$99,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-17.43%
Current Estimated Value
$191,780

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,780
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$90,213
Outstanding Balance
$71,605
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,176

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilt Eric E $99,000 None Available
Meckley Betsy L $61,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilt Eric E $90,213
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Sold $99,000 -17.4% $93 / Sq Ft
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2016 08/16/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,657 $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
2025 $2,605 $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
2024 $2,581 $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
2023 $2,581 $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
2022 $2,534 $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
2021 $2,391 $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
2020 $2,370 $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
2019 $2,340 $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
2018 $2,282 $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
2017 $2,282 $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
2016 $0 $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
2015 -- $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
2014 -- $79,410 $18,290 $61,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003018019

Bright MLS

APN: 24-000-26-0033.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.