3031 Center St Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $974,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 Center St, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $923,341, approximately $866 per square foot. 3031 Center St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Rio Hondo Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Giang Hua and Nguyen Giang A
Bought by
Nguyen Giang Hua and Jenny Nguyen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Nouray Mehrdad
Bought by
Nguyen Giang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Quirante Michelle
Bought by
The Mehrdad & Elina Nouray Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Munoz Timothy L
Bought by
Quirante Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Quirante Michelle
Bought by
Quirante Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Seigel Josephine R
Bought by
Siegel Jack Albert Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Giang Hua | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Giang | $365,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| The Mehrdad & Elina Nouray Trust | $349,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Quirante Michelle | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Quirante Michelle | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Siegel Jack Albert Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quirante Michelle | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quirante Michelle | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,984 | $458,446 | $280,597 | $177,849 |
| 2024 | $5,984 | $449,458 | $275,096 | $174,362 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $440,646 | $269,702 | $170,944 |
| 2022 | $5,696 | $432,007 | $264,414 | $167,593 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $423,537 | $259,230 | $164,307 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $410,977 | $251,542 | $159,435 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | $402,919 | $246,610 | $156,309 |
| 2016 | $5,249 | $387,276 | $237,035 | $150,241 |
| 2015 | $5,195 | $381,460 | $233,475 | $147,985 |
| 2014 | $4,983 | $373,989 | $228,902 | $145,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map