3031 Cloudview Dr Sacramento, CA 95833
Frates Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 Cloudview Dr, Sacramento, CA 95833 and is currently estimated at $500,869, approximately $233 per square foot. 3031 Cloudview Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Natomas High School, and READ Academy of Sacramento.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Finn James Patrick and Finn Susan Lynne
Bought by
Finn James Patrick and Finn Susan Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,300
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn James Patrick | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Finn James Patrick | $253,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $322,663 | $66,214 | $256,449 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $316,337 | $64,916 | $251,421 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $310,136 | $63,644 | $246,492 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $304,056 | $62,397 | $241,659 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $298,095 | $61,174 | $236,921 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $295,039 | $60,547 | $234,492 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $289,255 | $59,360 | $229,895 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $283,585 | $58,197 | $225,388 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $278,025 | $57,056 | $220,969 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $272,575 | $55,938 | $216,637 |
| 2015 | $4,662 | $268,481 | $55,098 | $213,383 |
| 2014 | $4,164 | $263,223 | $54,019 | $209,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map