3071 Cloudview Dr Sacramento, CA 95833
Frates Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $547,660
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 Cloudview Dr, Sacramento, CA 95833 and is currently estimated at $499,665, approximately $232 per square foot. 3071 Cloudview Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Natomas High School, and READ Academy of Sacramento.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Villavert Maximo D and Villavert Virginia A
Bought by
Kidd Anabeth V and Kidd Derrick Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,262
Outstanding Balance
$327,431
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Villavert Maximo D and Villavert Virginia A
Bought by
Villavert Maximo D and Villavert Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Anabeth V | $372,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Villavert Maximo D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidd Anabeth V | $365,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,544 | $487,091 | $86,593 | $400,498 |
| 2024 | $8,544 | $477,542 | $84,896 | $392,646 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $468,180 | $83,232 | $384,948 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $459,000 | $81,600 | $377,400 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $191,298 | $36,778 | $154,520 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $189,337 | $36,401 | $152,936 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $185,626 | $35,688 | $149,938 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $181,988 | $34,989 | $146,999 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $178,420 | $34,303 | $144,117 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $174,923 | $33,631 | $141,292 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $172,296 | $33,126 | $139,170 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $168,922 | $32,478 | $136,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map