3031 E Britain Ave Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,447
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 E Britain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $146,455, approximately $101 per square foot. 3031 E Britain Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and River of Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Lynn Armsteardt Eddie
Bought by
Drake Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Armsteardt Eddie Lynn and Estate Of Edith Lorine Armstea
Bought by
Drake Travis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Armsteardt Edith Lorine
Bought by
Armsteardt Eddie Lynn and Armsteardt Edith Lorine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Travis | $25,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Drake Travis | $25,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan In | |
| Armsteardt Eddie Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $501 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $477 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $454 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $621 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $35,400 | $1,300 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $987 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $984 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map