3032 Contut Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $732,661 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3032 Contut Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $775,165, approximately $537 per square foot. 3032 Contut Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Rodseth Sherri M
Bought by
Rodseth Sherri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Outstanding Balance
$185,235
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Rodseth Scott A
Bought by
Rodseth Sherri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Rodseth Lawrence Wayne
Bought by
Rodseth Sherri M and Rodseth Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Rodseth Lawrence Wayne and Rodseth Judith Lela
Bought by
Rodseth Lawrence Wayne and Rodseth Judith Lela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Stahl Kenneth
Bought by
Stahl Lois Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Morton Lois K and Kathleen Lois
Bought by
Rodseth Lawrence W and Rodseth Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Morton Lois K
Bought by
Morton Lois K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodseth Sherri M | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Rodseth Sherri M | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Rodseth Sherri M | $285,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Rodseth Lawrence Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Rodseth Lawrence Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Stahl Lois Kathleen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rodseth Lawrence W | $179,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Morton Lois K | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $153,900 | -- | |
| -- | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodseth Sherri M | $244,800 | |
| Closed | Rodseth Sherri M | $244,800 | |
| Closed | Rodseth Sherri M | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodseth Lawrence W | $143,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Morton Lois K | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $275,862 | $123,496 | $152,366 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $270,454 | $121,075 | $149,379 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $265,151 | $118,701 | $146,450 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $259,953 | $116,374 | $143,579 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $254,857 | $114,093 | $140,764 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $252,245 | $112,924 | $139,321 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $247,300 | $110,710 | $136,590 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $242,452 | $108,540 | $133,912 |
| 2017 | $832 | $237,699 | $106,412 | $131,287 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $233,039 | $104,326 | $128,713 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $229,539 | $102,759 | $126,780 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $225,044 | $100,747 | $124,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map