3032 Paddock Rd Omaha, NE 68124
Paddock Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3032 Paddock Rd, Omaha, NE 68124 and is currently estimated at $421,613, approximately $219 per square foot. 3032 Paddock Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Paddock Road Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Ramaekers Mark A
Bought by
Laroda Basil G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laroda Basil G | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $394,500 | $58,300 | $336,200 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $309,700 | $21,400 | $288,300 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $309,700 | $21,400 | $288,300 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $249,000 | $21,400 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $249,000 | $21,400 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $193,600 | $21,400 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $4,420 | $193,600 | $21,400 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $167,600 | $21,400 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $167,600 | $21,400 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $169,300 | $12,900 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $158,300 | $12,100 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $158,300 | $12,100 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map