3033 Dulcrest St Houston, TX 77051
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Dulcrest St, Houston, TX 77051 and is currently estimated at $201,393, approximately $91 per square foot. 3033 Dulcrest St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Attucks Middle School, and Worthing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $139,894 | $72,600 | $67,294 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $160,137 | $72,600 | $87,537 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $160,137 | $72,600 | $87,537 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $129,111 | $48,400 | $80,711 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $102,398 | $30,250 | $72,148 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $85,053 | $27,225 | $57,828 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $72,953 | $15,125 | $57,828 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $65,061 | $15,125 | $49,936 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $63,361 | $15,125 | $48,236 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $60,999 | $15,125 | $45,874 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $60,999 | $15,125 | $45,874 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $59,822 | $15,125 | $44,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map