3033 Hazel St Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Hazel St, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $267,485, approximately $318 per square foot. 3033 Hazel St is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Sierra Ridge Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Washabaugh Henry A
Bought by
Washabaugh Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Washabaugh Henry A and Washabaugh Ruth M
Bought by
Washabaugh Henry A and Washabaugh Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Washabaugh Henry A and Washabaugh Ruth M
Bought by
Washabaugh Henry A and Washabaugh Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washabaugh Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Washabaugh Henry A | -- | Placer Title Auburn | |
| Washabaugh Henry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Washabaugh Henry A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $125,405 | $35,819 | $89,586 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $122,947 | $35,117 | $87,830 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $120,537 | $34,429 | $86,108 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $118,174 | $33,754 | $84,420 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $115,858 | $33,093 | $82,765 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $114,671 | $32,754 | $81,917 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $112,423 | $32,112 | $80,311 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $110,220 | $31,483 | $78,737 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $108,060 | $30,866 | $77,194 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $105,942 | $30,261 | $75,681 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $104,353 | $29,807 | $74,546 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $102,311 | $29,224 | $73,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map