3033 S D St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 S D St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $704,245, approximately $571 per square foot. 3033 S D St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Yerbabuena Llc
Bought by
Gomez Veronica Venancio and Munguia Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$693,000
Outstanding Balance
$684,274
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Spencer Family Revocable Trust and Spencer Earl
Bought by
Yerbabuena Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$693,000
Outstanding Balance
$684,274
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Spencer Earl A and Spencer Sharon I
Bought by
Spencer Earl and Spencer Sharon I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Veronica Venancio | $745,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Yerbabuena Llc | $520,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Spencer Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Veronica Venancio | $693,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $759,900 | $493,680 | $266,220 |
| 2024 | $745 | $64,480 | $18,761 | $45,719 |
| 2023 | $702 | $63,216 | $18,393 | $44,823 |
| 2022 | $687 | $61,977 | $18,032 | $43,945 |
| 2021 | $693 | $60,762 | $17,678 | $43,084 |
| 2020 | $704 | $60,142 | $17,498 | $42,644 |
| 2019 | $682 | $58,963 | $17,155 | $41,808 |
| 2018 | $657 | $57,808 | $16,819 | $40,989 |
| 2017 | $635 | $56,676 | $16,490 | $40,186 |
| 2016 | $605 | $55,566 | $16,167 | $39,399 |
| 2015 | $613 | $54,733 | $15,925 | $38,808 |
| 2014 | $601 | $53,663 | $15,614 | $38,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map