3050 S D St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 S D St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $700,241, approximately $570 per square foot. 3050 S D St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Gaona Manuel M and Gaona Estela M
Bought by
Gaona Manuel M and Gaona Estela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,033
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Gaona Manuel M and Gaona Estela M
Bought by
Gaona Jose Margarito
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Dietz Thelma M
Bought by
Gaona Manuel M and Gaona Estela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,377
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaona Manuel M | $28,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gaona Jose Margarito | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gaona Manuel M | $147,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gaona Manuel M | $141,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaona Manuel M | $144,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $246,854 | $98,739 | $148,115 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $242,014 | $96,803 | $145,211 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $237,269 | $94,905 | $142,364 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $232,617 | $93,044 | $139,573 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $228,056 | $91,219 | $136,837 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $225,720 | $90,285 | $135,435 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $221,295 | $88,515 | $132,780 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $216,957 | $86,780 | $130,177 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $212,704 | $85,079 | $127,625 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $208,534 | $83,411 | $125,123 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $205,404 | $82,159 | $123,245 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $201,382 | $80,550 | $120,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map